Watch the video!
  • Father's Day Financial Tip Put Your Kids To Work
    Is Economic Growth Sustainable
    The New Math Of Renting Out A Property
    Fed Shatters Conventional Economic Wisdom
    Four New Signs Point To Economic Strength
    Are You Better Off Than 10 Years Ago ?
    CNN, CNBC, And WSJ Mislead Investors
    10 Years Of Financial History And The Current Outlook
    Lost In The Wild Headlines A U S Economic Boom
    Facts About The Recent Volatility And Fears Of A Trade War
    Tax Deduction Changes
    Trade War, Resignations, And Scandal Overshadow Rise In Leading Indicators
    Major Changes To Estate Tax
    Stocks Surge As Tariff Fears Subside And New Jobs Surge
    The Economic News That Did Not Make Headlines This Week
    Will Rising Bond Yields Be Bad For Stocks
    Stock Market Is Unfazed By Russia Indictment, Displaying What Makes America Great
    Key Facts In Volatile Times
    If You Had The Power Of Perfect Knowledge
    Accelerating Earnings, Surging World Growth, And Stocks Break A Record Again
    Keeping 'Em Honest Wall Street's Track Record Is Not Good
    Maybe The Best Economic Conditions In Modern U S History
    A Vivid Illustration Of How Portfolio Theory Worked In The Real World Of 2017
    2017 Ends With Big Stock Returns
    President Signs Historic Tax Cuts And Jobs Act
    Looking Back At A Very Eventful Year
    Tax Bill Drives Another Stock Market Record And Gives You To Dos By Year End
    An Eventful Week In Wealth Management
    Leading Economic Indicators Surge, Stocks Break Record High Again
    Poo Poohed By Politicians And Pundits, The U S Economy Is Booming
    The No 1 Fake News Story Of The Year Affecting Your Wealth
    A Week Of Major News Affecting Your Money
    U S GDP Growth Surprise Propels Stocks To New Record
    Why Does The Standard And Poor's 500 Keep Breaking Records
    U.S. Stocks Nearly Doubled In The Last Five Years
    Despite Information Explosion, Inflation Confounds The Fed And Financial Press
    Trump Tax Plan Upends Year-End Tax Planning
    Trump Plans Massive $1.5 Trillion Tax Reform
    Year-End Tax Planning Could End With A Thrill This Year
    This Week's News About Wealth Management
    The Good News The Financial Press Keeps Missing
    Despite A Chorus Of Bears, The Bulls Played On
    Stocks Dropped For Second Straight Week Amid Strengthening Economic Reports
    Despite Wall Street Guru's Terrible Advice A Year Ago, he's back
    With Stocks Near All-Time High, Personal Income And Employment Data Are Released
    How Strategic Asset Allocation And Rebalancing Worked In the 12 Months Ended June 30
    Wall Street's "Top" Strategists' Recommendations Are Like Monkeys Throwing Darts
    Stocks Break Another All-Time High. What Is Going On?
    Stronger Than Expected Jobs Creation But CNBC Reports "Trouble Lurked"

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act enacted by the U.S. Congress, we are providing you with this statement of our privacy policy (our “Privacy Policy”) in relation to information that you provide to us. Our relationship with you as your investment manager is of a fiduciary nature and we are extremely sensitive to maintaining the confidentiality of the personal information that you provide to us.

Our privacy policy is as follows:

  1. We collect personal information about you from information we receive from you on applications or other forms, information from your transactions with us in the normal course of business, information we receive from third parties who, with us, provide services in connection with your account and information we receive from consumer reporting agencies to verify your identity or to open a margin account.
  2. We do not sell your personal information, including social security numbers and birthdates, to anyone.
  3. Except as permitted by applicable law and except as you may expressly authorize, we do not disclose personally identifiable financial information or any list or description that is derived using any personally identifiable financial information that is not publicly available except as necessary to allow us directly or through nonaffiliated third parties to perform services for you in connection with your accounts, such as completing trades of securities. With your express consent or at your direction we provide non-public personal information to your professional advisers such as your accountants and lawyers as well as to other third parties such as lenders or creditors..
  4. We restrict access to your nonpublic personal information, including social security numbers and birthdates, to those employees who need to know that information in order to serve you and properly maintain, administer and service your account. Our employees are prohibited from using your information for their own purposes and are required to maintain the confidentiality of your nonpublic, personal information.
  5. As mentioned above we may disclose your nonpublic personal information to unaffiliated third parties (such as Charles Schwab, SEI or Lockwood) to assist us in providing services to you that you request or authorize, such as processing your transactions, in executing trades at an exchange, in maintaining and servicing your account, or in providing financial products to you from other financial institutions. In each case, a separate account relationship is established for you personally with those entities. Under the terms of your individual account agreements with such third parties they are, in turn, prohibited from using your nonpublic personal information for their own purposes and are required to maintain the confidentiality of your nonpublic personal information.
  6. We may disclose your nonpublic personal information, including social security numbers and birthdates, in response to lawful requests from federal, state or local governmental authorities, and as otherwise permitted or required by law.
  7. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your nonpublic personal information.
  8. We take every effort to maintain the currency and accuracy of all your personal information. If there is any inaccuracy, please contact us and we will update our records without delay.
  9. This Privacy Policy applies to all current and former customers.
  10. This is our Privacy Policy. If our Privacy Policy should change in any way we will give you advance notice.

If you should have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us to discuss it in greater detail. We appreciate the trust and confidence that you place with us.

Sincerely yours,

CALLAHAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Articles of Interest

Enewsletter Sign Up

Not subscribed to email campaign system.

Contact Details

Callahan Capital Management

1169 Hilltop Parkway, 106A
Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

Phone: 970-870-8750
Fax: 970-870-8748
Email: david@callahancapital.com

9110 East Nichols Avenue, #122
Centennial, CO 80112

Phone: 303-722-5500
Email: peter@callahancapital.com